PosNoRiderNatTotalAvePOLSWECRDENGBITASWEPOLDENCROPOL
1 5 Greg Hancock USA 165 15.00 14 10 23 13 20 15 9 13 22 15 11
2 9 Andreas Jonsson SWE 125 11.36 5 6 8 7 10 17 19 20 8 18 7
3 2 Jarek Hampel POL 123 11.18 12 5 19 12 5 12 17 18 8 9 6
4 3 Jason Crump AUS 110 10.00 5 6 13 18 8 6 16 7 17 8 6
5 1 Tomasz Gollob POL 106 9.64 18 6 17 20 7 5 3 12 5 5 8
6 12 Emil Sayfutdinov RUS 106 9.64 14 8 6 7 13 11 13 7 9 10 8
7 7 Kenneth Bjerre DEN 101 9.18 10 2 9 6 11 12 16 6 13 12 4
8 8 Chris Holder AUS 101 9.18 9 10 9 14 15 6 7 7 11 7 6
9 11 Fredrik Lindgren SWE 90 8.18 11 6 9 9 5 7 8 5 13 12 5
10 10 Nicki Pedersen DEN 89 8.09 17 4 9 7 16 3 3 6 10 4 10
11 6 Chris Harris GB 74 6.73 7 4 3 7 6 6 10 0 5 19 7
12 14 Antonio Lindback SWE 72 6.55 1 9 6 5 3 17 7 12 6 3 3
13 4 Rune Holta POL 53 4.82 9 1 7 6 1 5 4 8 3 9 0
14 15 Janusz Kolodziej POL 50 5.00 8 9 1 3 7 10 1 INJ 2 4 5
15 13 Artem Laguta RUS 28 3.11 0 1 2 7 DNR INJ 1 1 9 4 3
16 W Darcy Ward AUS 22 11.00 - - - - - - - 15 - - 7
17 R Magnus Zetterstrom SWE 19 6.33 - - - - 9 3 - 7 - - -
18 W Thomas H Jonasson SWE 17 8.50 - 8 - - - - 9 - - - -
19 W Matej Zagar SLO 14 7.00 - - - - - 9 - - - 5 -
20 W Scott Nicholls GB 5 5.00 - - - - 5 - - - - - -
21 W Damian Balinski POL 4 4.00 4 - - - - - - - - - -
22 W Bjarne Pedersen DEN 3 3.00 - - - - - - - - 3 - -
23 W Matej Kus CR 3 3.00 - - 3 - - - - - - - -
24 W Mikkel B Jensen DEN 2 2.00 - - - 2 - - - - - - -
25 TR Tai Woffinden GB 2 2.00 - - - - 2 - - - - - -
26 TR Simon Gustaffson SWE 1 1.00 - 1 - - - - - - - - -
27 TR Dennis Andersson SWE 0 0.00 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
Key for colours used in table above
  1st - Final   2nd - Final   3rd - Final   4th - Final   S Final   Injured

Riders 1 - 8 automatically qualified from 2010 GP series.
Riders 13, 14 and 15 came through the 2010 GP qualifying rounds.
Riders 9, 10, 11 and 12 were awarded wildcard places for the 2011 series.

Notes:

  • Artem Laguta did not ride in the British GP due to visa problems.
  • The second GP (Gothenburg) and last GP (Gorzow) were both abandoned after 16 heats due to bad weather.

GP Calendar

DateVenueTown/CityCountry
30 Apr Alfred Smoczyk Stadium Leszno Poland
14 May Ullevi Stadium Gothenburg Sweden
28 May Marketa Stadium Prague Czech Republic
11 Jun Parken Stadium Copenhagen Denmark
25 Jun Millennium Stadium Cardiff Wales
30 Jul Olimpia Stadium Terenzano Italy
13 Aug G & B Arena Malilla Sweden
27 Aug Marian Rose Stadium Torun Poland
10 Sep Speedway Center Vojens Denmark
24 Sep Speedway Stadium Milenium Gorican Croatia
08 Oct Edward Jancarz Stadium Gorzow Poland

GP Qualifiers Calendar / Results

DateTypeVenueResult
07 May Qualifier Krsko, Slovenia 1. A Miedzinski 2. M Zagar 3. L Dryml 4. P Protasiewicz
5. M Kus 6. S Gustaffson 7. D Gizatullin 8. D Ruud
13 Jun Qualifier Abensberg, Germany 1. J Kylmakorpi 2. M Smolinski 3. D Watt 4. DWard
5. P Kildemand 6. M Dilger 7. V Golubovsky 8. K Hansen
17 Jun Qualifier Esbjerg, Denmark 1. J Davidsson 2. B Pedersen 3. E Kennett 4. L Madsen
5. K Buczkowski 6. D King 7. R Gafurov 8. R Schlein
18 Jun Qualifier Divisov, Czech Rep 1. M Vaculik 2. M Janowski 3. M Zetterstrom 4. N K Iversen
5. P Pawlicki 6. A Loktaev 7. C Woodward 8. K Puodzuks
9. K Wolbert      
Qualifier Terenzano, Italy 1. J B Monberg 2. K Kasprzak 3. S Ulamek 4. P Ljung
5. A Lindback 6. B Barker 7. J Wright 8. T Suchanek
9. H Andersen      
02 Jul RaceOff Daugavpils, Latvia 1. P Ljung 2. K Buczkowski 3. K Kasprzak 4. S Gustaffson
5. V Golubovsky 6. H Andersen    
Lonigo, Italy 1. G Walasek 2. P Protasiewicz 3. J Kylmakorpi 4. J B Monberg
5. B Pedersen 6. D Ruud    
Gorican, Croatia 1. A Lindback 2. M Zagar 3. S Ulamek 4. L Madsen
5. M Vaculik 6. D Watt    
21 Aug Final Vetlanda, Sweden 1. A Lindback 2. B Pedersen 3. P Protasiewicz 4. K Kasprzak
5. M Vaculik 6. L Madsen 7. P Ljung 8. S Ulamek