Name: Alfred Smoczyk Stadium Capacity: 25,000
Address: Strzelecka 7 Track Length: 330 metres
64-100 Leszno Track Record: 58.40, Janusz Kolodziej, 12th September 2010
Poland Website: Unia Leszno
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2012 Chris Holder Przemyslaw Pawlicki Tobiasz Musielak Piotr Pawlicki
2011 Nicki Pedersen Damian Balinski Patryk Dudek Maciej Janowski
2010 Jason Crump Janusz Kolodziej Damian Balinski Maciej Janowski
2009 Jason Crump Jaroslaw Hampel Damian Balinski Janusz Kolodziej
2008 Leigh Adams Jaroslaw Hampel Damian Balinski Krzsztof Buczkowski
Name: Edward Jancarz Stadium Capacity: 17,000
Address: Kwiatowa Str. 55 Track Length: 329 metres
66-400 Gorzow Wlkp. Track Record: 59.90, Tomasz Gollob, 18th July 2010
Poland Website: Stal Gorzow
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2014 Bartosz Zmarzlik Bartosz Zmarzlik Adrian Cyfer Lukasz Kaczmarek.
2013 Jaroslaw Hampel Bartosz Zmarzlik Adrian Cyfer Lukasz Cyran
2012 Martin Vaculik Bartosz Zmarzlik Piotr Pawlicki Przemyslaw Pawlicki
2011 Greg Hancock Darcy Ward Bartosz Zmarzlik Kamil Pulczynski
Name: Friends Arena Capacity: tbc
Address: Solna Track Length: tbc
Stockholm Track Record: tbc
Poland Website: Friends Arena
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2014 Jaroslaw Jampel Thomas H Jonasson Oliver Berntzon Jacob Thorssell
2013 Neils Kristian-Iversen Kim Nilsson Fredrik Engman Oliver Berntzon
Name: G & B Arena Capacity: 15,000
Address: Box 18 Track Length: 305 metres
570 82 Målilla Track Record: 55.10, Andreas Jonsson, 7th September 2010
Sweden Website: Dackarna
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2014 Tai Woffinden Peter Ljung Linus Sundstrom Dennis Andersson
2012 Tomasz Gollob Thomas H. Jonasson Kim Nilsson Linus Sundstrom
2011 Jaroslaw Hampel Thomas H. Jonasson Simon Gustafsson Linus Sundstrom
2010 Rune Holta Thomas H Jonasson Linus Sundstrom Ludvig Lindgren
2009 Tomasz Gollob Antonio Lindback Simon Gustaffson Ludvig Lindgren
2008 Leigh Adams Peter Ljung Jonas Davidsson Thomas H Jonasson
Name: Latvijas Spidveja Centrs Capacity: 10,000
Address: 54 Jelgavas Street Track Length: 373 metres
LV 5404 Daugavpils Track Record: 66.65, Artem Laguta, 2nd May 2010
Latvia Website: Lokomotiv Daugavpils
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2014 Krzysztof Kasprzak Andrejs Lebedevs Kasts Puodzuks Vjaceslavs Giruckis
2013 Greg Hancock Andrejs Lebedevs Vjaceslavs Giruckis Maksims Bogdanovs
2009 Greg Hancock Grigory Laguta Maksims Bogdanovs Vjaceslavs Giruckis
2008 Jason Crump Grigory Laguta Kjastas Puodzuks Maksims Bogdanovs
Name: Marian Rose Motoarena Capacity: 15,500
Address: Pera Jonssona 7 Track Length: 325 metres
87-100 Torun Track Record: 57.07, Tomasz Gollob, 23rd May 2010
Poland Website: Unibax Torun
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2014 Krzysztof Kasprzak Adrian Miedzinski Pawel Przedpelski Oskar Fajfer
2013 Adrian Miedzinski Adrian Miedzinski Pawel Przedpelski Kamil Pulczynski
2012 Antonio Lindback Maciej Janowski Emil Pulczynski Kamil Pulczynski
2011 Andreas Jonsson Darcy Ward Piotr Pawlicki Emil Pulczynski
2010 Tomasz Gollob Adrian Miedzinski Artur Mroczka Maciej Janowski
Name: Marketa Stadium Capacity: 10,000
Address: U Vojtesky 11, 16201 Track Length: 353 metres
Praha 6 Track Record: 62.40, Greg Hancock, 17th May 1997
Czech Republic Website: Auto Klub Marketa
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2014 Tai Woffinden Vaclav Milic Zdenek Holub Michal Skurla
2013 Tai Woffinden Josef Franc Vaclav Milic Zdenek Holub
2012 Nicki Pedersen Josef Franc Vaclav Milic Matej Kus
2011 Greg Hancock Matej Kus Lukas Dryml Zdenek Simota
2010 Tomasz Gollob Matej Kus Lubos Tomicek Zdenek Simota
2009 Emil Sayfutdinov Matej Kus Lubos Tomicek Adrian Rymel
2008 Nicki Pedersen Lubos Tomicek Adrian Rymel Filip Sitera
Name: Matije Gubca Stadion Capacity: 16,000
Address: Cesta Krških žrtev 130a Track Length: 387.7 metres
Krsko Track Record: 64.75, Matej Zagar, 10th June 2006
Slovenia Website: AMD Klub Krsko
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2013 Jaroslaw Hampel Alexsander Conda Matic Voldrih Denis Stojs
2009 Emil Sayfutdinov Matej Zagar Isak Santej Aleksander Conda
2008 Tomasz Gollob Matej Zagar Denis Stojs Isak Santej
Name: Millennium Stadium Capacity: 62,500
Address: Westgate Street Track Length: 278 metres
Cardiff Track Record: 55.00 K Bjerre & J Crump, 27th June 2009
CF10 1NS Website: Millennium Stadium
Year Winner Wildcard (No. 16) Reserve (No. 17) Reserve (No. 18)
2014 Greg Hancock Craig Cook Ben Barker Jason Garrity
2013 Emil Sayfutdinov Chris Harris Craig Cook Josh Auty
2012 Chris Holder Scott Nicholls Ben Barker Josh Auty
2011 Greg Hancock Scott Nicholls Tai Woffinden Ben Barker
2010 Chris Holder Scott Nicholls Ben Barker Daniel King
2009 Jason Crump Edward Kennett Simon Stead Tai Woffinden
2008 Jason Crump Edward Kennett Simon Stead Tai Woffinden