DateMeetingVenueResult
02 Jan New Year Classic Newport, UK 1. D Howe 2. R Ashworth 3. K Doolan 4. M Lemon
26 Feb Ice Speedway Telford, UK 1. M Smolinski 2. T Atkin 3. A Collins 4. E Kennett
11 Mar Ben Fund Bonanza Birmingham, UK 1. B Barker 2. C Harris 3. D King 4. N Pedersen
07 Apr British U21 Semi Final Stoke, UK 1. M Owen 2. T Perry 3. J Jacobs 4. A Wrathall
5. S Nielsen 6. J Sarjeant R. B Hopwood R. R Franklin
14 Apr BYC Round 1 Leicester, UK 1. J Bates 2. N Stoneman 3. D Phillips 500cc
1. Z Wajtknecht 2. R Downes 3. L Whitmore 250cc
24 Apr British U21 Final Dudley, UK 1. J Haines 2. T Perry 3. K Howarth 4. R Worrall
29 Apr World U21 Qualifier Neustadt Donau, GER 1. P Dudek 2. V Belousov 3. M Jepsen Jensen 4. M Janowski
5. S Masters 6. K Newman 7. K Cukanow 8. M Hoffman
13 May BYC Round 2 Mildenhall, UK 1. N Stoneman 2. J Bates 3. D Verge 500cc
1. N Greaves 2. Z Wajtknecht 3. K Dugard 250cc
19 May World U21 Qualifier Blijham, NTH 1. P Pawlicki 2. R Worrall 3. Piotr Pawlicki 4. A Lebedev
5. D Bellego 6. J Holub 7. A Davies 8. T Perry
World U21 Qualifier Gorican, CRO 1. B Zmarzlik 2. T Musielak 3. V Milik 4. D Adamczak
5. D North 6. V Kulakov 7. D Kovacic 8. M Ivacic
World U21 Qualifier Randers, DEN 1. M Randrup 2. N Porsing 3. M Thornblum 4. T Jorgensen
5. M Michelsen 6. M B Jensen R. P Aspegren  
27 May World U21 Team SF Lakeside, UK 1. Australia 2. Denmark 3. Great Britain 4. Czech Rep
28 May World U21 Team SF Abensberg, GER 1. Sweden 2. Russia 3. Germany 4. Finland
02 Jun World U21 Semi Final Balakovo, RUS 1. M Janowski 2. P Pawlicki 3. A Loktaev 4. M Michelsen
5. Piotr Pawlicki 6. V Milik 7. D Adamczak  
Terenzano, ITA 1. P Dudek 2. M B Jensen 3. M J Jensen 4. S Masters
5. T Musielak 6. R Worrall 7. B Zmarzlik  
17 Jun BYC Round 3 Northside, UK 1. N Greaves 2. D Phillips 3. J Bailey 500cc
1. N Greaves 2. B Andrews 3. Z Wajtknecht 250cc
08 Jul BYC Round 4 Eastbourne, UK 1. A Ellis 2. N Greaves 3. J Bailey 500cc
1. K Dugard 1. N Greaves 3. R Downes 250cc
15 Jul PL Fours Peterborough, UK 1. Berwick 2. Leicester 3. Workington 4. Plymouth
21 Jul World U21 Final (1) Lonigo, ITA 1. M J Jensen 2. P Pawlicki 3. B Zmarzlik 4. M B Jensen
22 Jul NL Pairs Mildenhall, UK 1. Mildenhall 2. Buxton 3. Dudley 4. Scunthorpe
29 Jul BYC Round 5 Scunthorpe, UK 1. A Ellis 2. N Greaves 3. T Govier 500cc
1. K Dugard 2. Z Wajtknecht 3. R Downes 250cc
30 Jul British Final Wolverhampton, UK 1. S Nicholls 2. C Harris 3. T Woffinden 4. E Kennett
04 Aug World U21 Final (2) Lendava, SLO 1. M Janowski 2. M B Jensen 3. P Dudek 4. M J Jensen
17 Aug World U21 Final (3) Coventry, UK 1. M J Jensen 2. P Pawlicki 3. M B Jensen 4. M Janowski
24 Aug PL Pairs Somerset, UK 1. Workington 2. Scunthorpe 3. Leicester 4. Somerset
26 Aug NL Fours Stoke 1. Mildenhall 2. Buxton 3. Dudley 4. Stoke
01 Sep World U21 Team Final Gniezno, POL 1. Poland 2. Australia 3. Sweden 4. Russia
09 Sep BYC Round 6 Sittingbourne, UK 1. N Greaves 2. A Ellis 3. D Phillips 500cc
1. N Greaves 2. R Downes 3. K Dugard 250cc
13 Sep British U19 Final Sheffield, UK 1. S Nielsen 2. A Morris 3. J Jacobs 4. T Perry
15 Sep World U21 Final (4) Tarnow, POL 1. M J Jensen 2. P Dudek 3. M Janowski 4. T Musielak
29 Sep NL Riders C'ship Rye House, UK 1. A Birks 2. J Garrity 3. G Irving 4.
13 Oct World U21 Final (5) Pardubice, CR 1. M Janowski 2. M J Jensen 3. A Loktaev 4. M B Jensen
14 Oct PL Riders C'ship Sheffield, UK 1. C Cook 2. A Mellgren 3. J Doyle 4. R Bach
20 Oct EL Riders C'ship Swindon, UK 1. C Holder 2. N K Iversen 3. C Harris 4. R Schlein
03 Nov World U21 Final (6) Bahia Blanca, ARG 1. M J Jensen 2. M Janowski 3. P Aspgren 4. M B Jensen
11 Nov World U21 Final (7) Bahia Blanca, ARG 1. M Janowski 2. M J Jensen 3. M B Jensen 4. M Michelson