YearVenueWinnersRiders
2014 Bydgoszcz, Poland Denmark N K Iversen N Pedersen M Korneliussen P Kildemand  
2013 Prague, Czech Republic Poland J Hampel K Kasprzak M Janowski P Dudek  
2012 Malilla, Sweden Denmark N K Iversen N Pedersen M J Jepsen M B Jensen  
2011 Gorzow, Poland Poland T Gollob J Hampel K Kasprzak P Protasiewicz J Kolodziej
2010 Vojens, Denmark Poland T Gollob J Hampel R Holta A Miedzinski J Kolodziej
2009 Leszno, Poland Poland A Miedzinski J Hampel K Kasprzak P Protasiewicz T Gollob
2008 Vojens, Denmark Denmark B Pedersen H Andersen K Bjerre N K Iversen N Pedersen
2007 Leszno, Poland Poland G Walasek J Hampel K Kasprzak R Holta T Gollob
2006 Reading, England Denmark B Pedersen C Gjedde H Andersen N K Iversen N Pedersen
2005 Wroclaw, Poland Poland G Walasek J Hampel P Protasiewicz R Holta T Gollob
2004 Poole, England Sweden A Jonsson A Lindback M Max P Karlsson T Rickardsson
2003 Vojens, Denmark Sweden A Jonsson D Ruud M Max P Karlsson P Ljung
2002 Peterborough, England Australia J Crump J Lyons L Adams R Sullivan T Wiltshire
2001 Wroclaw, Poland Australia C Boyce J Crump L Adams R Sullivan T Wiltshire
2000 Coventry, England Sweden H Gustafsson M Karlsson N Klingberg P Karlsson T Rickardsson
1999 Pardubice, Czech Republic Australia L Adams J Crump R Sullivan J Lyons T Wiltshire
1998 Vojens, Denmark United States B Hamill G Hancock
1997 Pila, Poland Denmark H Nielsen T Knudsen
1996 Diedenbergen, Germany Poland T Gollob S Drabik P Protasiewicz
1995 Bydgoszcz, Poland Denmark B Karger H Nielsen T Knudsen
1994 Brokstedt, Germany Sweden T Rickardsson H Gustafsson
1993 Coventry, England United States B Ott B Hamill G Hancock J Larsen S Ermolenko
1992 Kumla, Sweden United States G Hancock S Ermolenko B Hamill R Correy B Ott
1991 Vojens, Denmark Denmark J Pedersen H Nielsen T Knudsen G Handberg B Karger
1990 Prague, Czech Republic United States K Moran S Ermolenko S Moran B Hamill N Miller
1989 Bradford, England England J Doncaster P Thorp K Tatum S Wigg S Cross
1988 Long Beach, USA Denmark H Nielsen J O Pedersen E Gundersen T Knudsen J Jorgensen
1987 Fredericia, Denmark Denmark H Nielsen J O Pedersen E Gundersen T Knudsen  
1986 Vetlanda, Sweden Denmark E Gundersen H Nielsen J O Pedersen T Knudsen J Jorgensen
1985 Long Beach, USA Denmark T Knudsen E Gundersen H Nielsen P Eriksen B Petersen
1984 Leszno, Poland Denmark E Gundersen B Petersen H Nielsen P Eriksen  
1983 Vojens, Denmark Denmark E Gundersen H Nielsen O Olsen P Ravn F Thomsen
1982 White City, England United States K Moran B Penhall B Schwartz S Moran S Autrey
1981 Olching, West Germany Denmark H Nielsen E Gundersen T Knudsen O Olsen F Thomsen
1980 Wroclaw, Poland England M Lee C Morton P Collins D Jessup  
1979 White City, England New Zealand K Ross M Shirra I Mauger B Cribb  
1978 Landshut, West Germany Denmark H Nielsen O Olsen M Lohmann F Thomsen  
1977 Wroclaw, Poland England P Collins M Lee D Jessup J Davis M Simmons
1976 White City, England Australia P Crump B Sanders P Herne J Boulger  
1975 Norden, West Germany England P Collins M Simmons M Ashby J Louis  
1974 Katowice, Poland England P Collins J Louis D Jessup M Simmons  
1973 Wembley, England Great Britain P Collins T Betts M Simmons R Wilson  
1972 Olching, West Germany Great Britain I Mauger J Louis R Wilson T Betts  
1971 Wroclaw, Poland Great Britain R Wilson I Mauger J Airey B Briggs  
1970 Wembley, England Sweden O Fundin B Jansson A Michanek S Sjosten  
1969 Rybnik, Poland Poland E Jancarz S Tkocz H Glucklich A Pogorzelski  
1968 Wembley, England Great Britain I Mauger N Boocock M Ashby B Briggs N Hunter
1967 Malmo, Sweden Sweden G Nordin B Jansson O Fundin T Harrysson  
1966 Wroclaw, Poland Poland A Wyglenda A Woryna M Rose A Pogorzelski E Migos
1965 Kempten, West Germany Poland A Wyglenda A Pogorzelski A Woryna Z Podlecki  
1964 Abensberg, West Germany Sweden B Knutsson G Hordin R Sormander O Fundin S Sjosten
1963 Vienna, Austria Sweden B Knutsson P Soderman O Fundin G Nordin R Sormander
1962 Slany, Czechoslovakia Sweden B Knutsson S Sjosten O Fundin G Nordin R Sormander
1961 Wroclaw, Poland Poland M Kaiser H Zyto F Kapala M Polukard  
1960 Gothenburg, Sweden Sweden O Fundin O Nygren R Sormander B Knutsson