DateMeetingVenueResult
09 Apr British U21 Qualifier Plymouth, UK 1. K Hughes 2. P Starke 3. K Newman  
10 Apr British U21 Qualifier Weymouth, UK 1. B Johnson 2. K Howarth 3. A Baseby  
11 Apr British U21 Qualifier Mildenhall, UK 1. S Campos 2. S Worrall 3. R Franklin  
16 Apr British U21 Final Lakeside, UK 1. J Haines 2. T Woffinden 3. L Bridger 4. K Hughes
25 Apr World U21 Qualifier Neustadt, GER 1. M Vaculik 2. P Pawlicki 3. F Facher 4. W Gieruckis
5. K Cukanow 6. S Musielak    
06 May British Semi-Final Sheffield, UK 1. J Frampton 2. S Nicholls 3. O Allen 4. A Tully
5. J Wright 6. B Barker 7. S Robson 8. D King
12 May British Semi-Final Kings Lynn, UK 1. C Harris 2. E Kennett 3. L Bridger 4. S Stead
5. C Schramm 6. J King 7. P Clews 8. L Lanham
15 May World U21 Qualifier Gdansk, POL 1. A Mroczka 2. A Laguta 3. W Tarasienko 4. J Haines
5. K Katajisto 6. A Rosen    
Holsted, DEN 1. D Andersson 2. P Hougaard 3. L Sundstrom 4. R Bach
5. K Nilsson 6. S Gustafsson    
16 May World U21 Qualifier Gorican, CRO 1. J Pavlic 2. D Ward 3. M Janowski 4. M Kus
5. J Sedgemen 6. A Kudryashov    
29 May World U21 Team SF Pilsen, CR 1. Poland 2. Australia 3. C Republic 4. Finland
08 Jun World U21 Qualifier Lendava, SLO 1. M Bogdanovs 2. S Pyszny 3. P Dudek 4. M Dilger
5. A Loktajew 6. S Kielbasa    
14 Jun British Final Wolverhampton, UK 1. C Harris 2. S Nicholls 3. B Barker 4. D King
26 Jun World U21 SF Krsko, SLO 1. M Bogdanovs 2. P Hougaard 3. V Tarasenko 4. P Dudek
5. A Laguta 6. M Kus 7. J Pavlic 8. S Gustaffson
Landshut, GER 1. D Andersson 2. V Martin 3. M Janowski 4. F Facher
5. K Wolbert 6. R Bach 7. D Ward 8. A Mrozcka
09 Jul PL Pairs Somerset, UK 1. Sheffield 2. Birmingham 3. Somerset 4. Glasgow
10 Jul World U21 Team SF Gustrow, GER 1. Denmark 2. Sweden 3. Germany 4. Slovenia
17 Jul World U21 Final (1) Gdansk, POL 1. M Bogdanovs 2. P Hougaard 3. J Pavlic 4. A Laguta
30 Jul British U18 Final Somerset 1. B Johnson 2. J Jacobs 3. K Howarth 4. T Perry
07 Aug NL Pairs Newport 1. Plymouth 2. Kings Lynn 3. Buxton 4. Weymouth
14 Aug World U21 Final (2) Daugavpils, LAT 1. D Ward 2. M Bogdanovs 3. A Laguta 4. P Hougaard
15 Aug PL Fours Peterborough, UK 1. Birmingham 2. Edinburgh 3. Somerset 4. Sheffield
04 Sep EL Pairs Ipswich, UK 1. Coventry 2. Poole 3. Lakeside 4. Peterborough
05 Sep World U21 Team FL Rye House, UK 1. Denmark 2. Sweden 3. Poland 4. Great Britain
26 Sep PL Riders C'ship Sheffield 1. K Larsen 2. D Howe 3. R Fisher 4. R Bach
02 Oct World U21 Final (3) Pardubice, CR 1. D Ward 2. M Janowski 3. M Bogdanovs 4. K Wolbert
16 Oct EL Riders C'ship Peterborough, UK 1. F Lindgren 2. C Harris 3. K Bjerre 4. B Pedersen
30 Oct NL Riders C'ship Rye House 1. L Smart 2. S Lambert 3. A Allott 4. C Cook