DateMeetingVenueResult
10 Apr British U21 Qualifier Plymouth 1. K Hughes 2. C Wright 3. P Starke 4. J Courtney
14 Apr British U21 Qualifier Isle of Wight 1. M Baseby 2. K Newman 3. B Johnson 4. B Hopwood
24 Apr British U21 Final Lakeside, UK 1. L Bridger 2. T Woffinden 3. J Haines 4. B Barker
26 Apr World U21 Qualifier Neustadt, GER 1. M Vaculik 2. M Janowski 3. G Zengota 4. M Bogdanovs
5. M Dilger 6. V Gieruckis
16 May World U21 Qualifier Krsko, SLO 1. J Pavlic 2. P Pawlicki 3. S Kielbasa 4. T Busch
5. P Pawlaszczyk 6. M Voldrih
Mseno, CR 1. K Wolbert 2. A Laguta 3. N Klindt 4. M Mitko
5. S Pedersen 6. M Kus
17 May World U21 Qualifier Rye House, UK 1. R Mear 2. D Ward 3. T Woffinden 4. L Bridger
5. A Mroczka 6. R Wells
20 May British Final Poole, UK 1. C Harris 2. E Kennett 3. T Woffinden 4. L Richardson
24 May World U21 Qualifier Elgane,NOR 1. T H Jonasson 2. L Eklof 3. K Larsen 4. P Hougaard
5. L Lindgren 6. P Kildemand
01 Jun World U21 Team SF Abensburg, GER 1. Sweden 2. Germany 3. Australia 4. Great Britain
06 Jun World U21 Team SF Pardubice, CR 1. Czech Republic 2. Denmark 3. Croatia/Slovenia 4. Finland
20 Jun World U21 SF Miskolc, HUN 1. T Woffinden 2. P Hougaard 3. A Laguta 4. L Bridger
5. D Ward 6. J Pavlic 7. V Gieruckis 8. M Mitko
26 Jun PL Pairs Somerset, UK 1. Birmingham 2. Somerset 3. Workington 4. Kings Lynn
27 Jun World U21 SF Kumla, SWE 1. T H Jonasson 2. G Zengota 3. P Pawlicki 4. K Larsen
5. L Lindgren 6. M Janowski 7. N Klindt 8. S Gustafsson
24 Jul NL Bronze Helmet Weymouth, UK 1. J Herne 2. B Evans
25 Jul PL Fours Workington, UK 1. Workington 2. Somerset 3. Edinburgh 4. Berwick
08 Aug EL Pairs Eastbourne, UK 1. Poole 2. Eastbourne 3. Lakeside 4. Coventry
18 Aug NL Pairs Isle of Wight 1. Newport 2. Bournemouth 3. Isle of Wight 4. Plymouth
05 Sep World U21 Team FL Gorzow, POL 1. Poland 2. Sweden 3. Denmark
25 Sep British U18 Final Scunthorpe 1. J Hart 2. K Howarth 3. K Newman 4. J Haines
26 Sep NL Riders C'ship Rye House 1. C Cook 2. K Hughes 3. J Herne 4. J Hart
27 Sep PL Riders C'ship Sheffield, UK 1. R Ashworth 2. D Ward 3. T Proctor 4. D Howe
02 Oct EL Riders C'ship Coventry, UK 1. L Adams 2. C Harris 3. C Holder 4. F Lindgren
03 Oct World U21 Final Gorican, CRO 1. D Ward 2. J Pavlic 3. P Hougaard 4. T Woffinden