DateMeetingVenueResult
26 Mar British U21 Semi Final Stoke, UK 1. J Garrity 2. A Morris 3. S Hazelden 4. A Birks
5. B Johnson 6. S Worrall R. J Pickard  
15 Apr British U21 Final Lakeside, UK 1. T Woffinden 2. S Worrall 3. J Haines 4. J Auty
17 Apr World U21 Qualifier Herxheim, GER 1. J Auty 2. D Andersson 3. R Sweetman 4. J Sedgmen
5. J Hart 6. N Malesic R. K Newman  
27 Apr EL Pairs Kings Lynn, UK 1. Poole 2. Belle Vue 3. Peterborough 4. Wolves
15 May World U21 Qualifier Neustadt Donau, GER 1. P Dudek 2. A Kudriaszow 3. J Grajczonek 4. M Janowski
5. J Karawackis 6. J Holub R. L Simon  
World U21 Qualifier Chervongrad, UKR 1. P Pawlicki 2. W Tarasienko 3. A Lebiediew 4. B Zmarzlik
5. W Bielousow 6. A Loktajew R. S Wozniak  
19 May British Semi Final Sheffield, UK 1. S Nicholls 2. B Barker 3. R Hall 4. D King
5. C Harris 6. R Ashworth 7. J Frampton 8. J Auty
20 May British Semi Final Scunthorpe, UK 1. D Howe 2. E Kennett 3. B Wilson 4. S Robson
5. L Lanham 6. L Bridger 7. L Richardson 8. J Hart
21 May World U21 Qualifier Gorican, CRO 1. P Pawlicki 2. D Ward 3. E Pulczynski 4. I Czalow
5. D Kovacic 6. M Hadek R. A Conda  
28 May World U21 Team SF Rawicz, POL 1. Sweden 2. Poland 3. Ukraine 4. Czech Republic
Diedenbergen, GER 1. Australia 2. Denmark 3. Finland 4. Germany
4 Jun World U21 Semi Final Zarnovica, SLO 1. M J Jensen 2. M Vaculik 3. D Andersson 4. D Ward
5. P Dudek 6. B Zmarzlik 7. W Tarasienko R. E Pulczynski
13 Jun British Final Lakeside, UK 1. S Nicholls 2. C Harris 3. T Woffinden 4. E Kennett
18 Jun NL Pairs Newport, UK 1. Stoke 2. Newport 3. Scunthorpe 4. Mildenhall
24 Jun PL Pairs Somerset, UK 1. Glasgow 2. Workington 3. Redcar 4. Sheffield
25 Jun World U21 Semi Final Gniezno, POL 1. A Loktaev 2. Pr Pawlicki 3. S Gustafsson 4. P Pawlicki
5. M Janowski 6. D Kovacic 7. O Fajfer R. L Sundstrom
23 Jul British U19 Final Rye House, UK 1. J Garrity 2. S Hazelden 3. B Morley 4. J Sarjeant
24 Jul World U21 Final (1) Poole, UK 1. D Ward 2. M Janowski 3. D Andersson 4. P Pawlicki
30 Jul NL Fours Stoke, UK 1. Dudley 2. Belle Vue 3. Stoke 4. Mildenhall
28 Aug World U21 Final (2) Holsted, DEN 1. M Janowski 2. M Vaculik 3. D Andersson 4. P Dudek
03 Sep NL Riders C'ship Rye House, UK 1. J Garrity 2. K Howarth 3. J Herne 4. R Branford
World U21 Team Final Balakovo, RUS 1. Russia 2. Denmark 3. Ukraine 4. Czech Republic
25 Sep PL Riders C'ship Sheffield, UK 1. S Masters 2. R Ashworth 3. K Nieminen 4. B Barker
01 Oct World U21 Final (3) Pardubice, CR 1. M Janowski 2. Pr Pawlicki 3. P Pawlicki 4. M J Jensen
05 Oct EL Riders C'ship Swindon, UK 1. R Schlein 2. S Nicholls 3. F Lindgren 4. B Pedersen
09 Oct World U21 Final (4) Pardubice, CR 1. Pr Pawlicki 2. D Ward 3. P Dudek 4. K Gomolski
23 Oct PL Fours Leicester, UK 1. Ipswich 2. Leicester 3. Workington 4. Somerset