PosNoRiderNatTotalAvePOLSWECRDENPOLGBSWECRODENITAPOL
1 2 Tomasz Gollob POL 166 15.09 6 16 17 15 24 12 17 10 24 22 3
2 13 Jarek Hampel POL 137 12.45 18 6 16 20 15 17 10 8 11 10 6
3 1 Jason Crump AUS 135 12.27 19 7 7 10 15 17 15 17 15 7 6
4 7 Rune Holta POL 110 10.00 10 6 7 6 19 8 20 6 6 9 13
5 4 Greg Hancock USA 107 9.73 4 14 7 3 6 7 12 22 6 14 12
6 14 Chris Harris GB 107 9.73 8 6 4 13 5 6 9 21 4 18 13
7 8 Kenneth Bjerre DEN 106 9.64 10 20 12 13 4 7 9 6 17 4 4
8 12 Chris Holder AUS 96 8.73 8 11 7 9 6 19 6 7 10 7 6
9 5 Andreas Jonsson SWE 95 8.64 5 12 13 13 3 2 7 6 9 8 17
10 6 Nicki Pedersen DEN 91 8.27 9 8 14 5 8 7 0 4 12 11 13
11 9 Fredrik Lindgren SWE 87 7.91 8 4 7 8 6 10 11 11 5 6 11
12 10 Hans Andersen DEN 86 7.82 8 7 9 13 9 10 5 3 7 8 7
13 11 Magnus Zetterstrom SWE 74 6.73 4 9 11 7 6 6 3 6 8 7 7
14 15 Tai Woffinden GB 49 4.45 1 4 5 5 7 6 3 6 2 6 4
15 3 Emil Sayfutdinov RUS 33 8.25 14 8 5 INJ INJ INJ 6 INJ INJ INJ INJ
16 W Janusz Kolodziej POL 26 13.00 12 - - - - - - - - - 14
17 R Davey Watt AUS 19 4.75 - - - - - 6 - 6 1 6 -
18 R Piotr Protasiewicz POL 13 4.33 - - - 0 5 - - - - - 8
19 W Thomas H Jonasson SWE 8 8.00 - - - - - - 8 - - - -
20 W Adrian Miedzinski POL 6 6.00 - - - - 6 - - - - - -
21 W Antonio Lindback SWE 6 6.00 - 6 - - - - - - - - -
22 W Niels Kristian-Iversen DEN 6 6.00 - - - - - - - - 6 - -
23 W Jurica Pavlic CRO 5 5.00 - - - - - - - 5 - - -
24 W Scott Nicholls GB 4 4.00 - - - - - 4 - - - - -
25 W Leon Madsen DEN 3 3.00 - - - 3 - - - - - - -
26 W Matej Kus CR 3 3.00 - - 3 - - - - - - - -
27 TR Ludvig Lindgren SWE 2 2.00 - - - - - - 2 - - - -
28 TR Artur Mroczka POL 1 1.00 - - - - - - - - - - 1
29 TR Linus Sundstrom SWE 1 1.00 - - - - - - 1 - - - -
30 W Mattia Carpanese ITA 1 1.00 - - - - - - - - - 1 -
31 TR Nicolai Klindt DEN 1 1.00 - - - 1 - - - - - - -
Key for colours used in table above
  1st - Final   2nd - Final   3rd - Final   4th - Final   S Final   Injured

Riders 1 - 8 automatically qualified from 2009 GP series.
Riders 11, 12 and 13 came through the 2009 GP qualifying rounds.
Riders 9, 10, 14 and 15 were awarded wildcard places for the 2010 series.

GP Calendar

DateVenueTown/CityCountry
24 Apr Alfred Smoczyk Stadium Leszno Poland
08 May Ullevi Stadium Gothenburg Sweden
22 May Marketa Stadium Prague Czech Republic
05 Jun Parken Stadium Copenhagen Denmark
19 Jun Marian Rose Stadium Torun Poland
10 Jul Millennium Stadium Cardiff Wales
14 Aug G & B Arena Malilla Sweden
28 Aug Speedway Stadium Milenium Gorican Croatia
11 Sep Speedway Center Vojens Denmark
25 Sep Olimpia Stadium Terenzano Italy
09 Oct Polonia stadium Bydgoszcz Poland

GP Qualifiers Calendar / Results

DateTypeVenueResult
12 Jun Qualifier Fjelsted, Denmark 1. K Kasprzak 2. L Madsen 3. N Klindt 4. N K Iversen
5. T H Jonasson 6. J Davidsson 7. T Woffinden 8. K Nieminen
9. F Lindgren      
Terenzano, Italy 1. S Stead 2. M Smolinski 3. R Schlein 4. C Gathercole
5. C Hefenbrock 6. L Richardson 7. G Zengota 8. G Franchetti
9. E Sanchez      
Miskolc, Hungary 1. J Kolodziej 2. A Dryml 3. L Dryml 4. M Zetterstrom
5. M Korneliussen 6. T Batchelor 7. A Miedzinski 8. D Nermark
9. M Ferjan      
Balakovo, Russia 1. G Laguta 2. A Laguta 3. D Gizatulin 4. T Jedrzejak
5. G Walasek 6. A Karpow 7. R Povazhny 8. A Kudryashov
9. J Karavackis      
Gorican, Croatia 1. C Harris 2. M Zagar 3. J Pavlic 4. R Dobrucki
5. D Ruud 6. T Gapinski 7. P Hougaard 8. K Wolbert
9. A Lindback      
03 Jul Semi Final Ostrow, Poland 1. A Lindback 2. T H Jonasson 3. M Zetterstrom 4. G Walasek
5. S Ulamek 6. R Povazhny    
Lonigo, Italy 1. C Harris 2. F Lindgren 3. S Stead 4. L Madsen
5. N K Iversen 6. L Dryml    
Togliatti, Russia 1. T Gapinski 2. G Laguta 3. A Karpov 4. J Kolodziej
5. A Laguta 6. A Miedzinski    
21 Aug Final Vojens, Denmark 1. A Laguta 2. A Lindback 3. F Lindgren 4. J Kolodziej